Course Rep Bye-elections 2017

The polls have closed.

Only the posts you are eligible to vote for are shown. Show all posts.

BA Hons Architectural Studies Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

BEng Architectural Environment Engineering Year 1 Course Rep

  • ALICE CHAVE

  • LAUREN COY

  • SALIH YAMANSEF

  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) About...

Back to Top

BEng Architectural Environment Engineering year 3 Course Rep

  • BEATRICE ACQUISTAPACE

  • YUHUI YANG

  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) About...

Back to Top

BSc Biochemistry and Biological Chemistry and MSci Biochemistry and Biological Chemistry (Year 1)

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

BSc Biochemistry and Genetics and MSci Biochemistry and Genetics (Year 2)

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

BSc Biology and MSci Biology Course Rep (Year 1)

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

BSc Genetics and MSci Genetics (Year 2)

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

BSc Genetics and MSci Genetics (Year 3)

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

BSc Human Genetics and MSci Human Genetics (Year 3)

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

BSc Neuroscience with Biochemistry (Year 3)

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

BSc Nursing Adult - Year 3 Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

BSc Nursing Child - Year 1 Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

BSc Nursing Child - Year 2 Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

BSc Nursing Child - Year 3 Course Rep

  • OLIVIA GRACE COPELAND

  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) About...

Back to Top

BSc Psychology and Cognitive Neuroscience Year 1 Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

BSc Zoology and MSci Zoology Course Rep (Year 1)

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

BSc Zoology and MSci Zoology Course Rep (Year 2)

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

BSc Zoology and MSci Zoology Course Rep (Year 3)

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Chemical/Env Engineering (MEng) Year 4 Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Computer Science Postgraduate Course Rep G405

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Computer Science Undergraduate Course Rep G4G1

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Computer Science Undergraduate Course Rep G4G7

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Computer Science Undergraduate Course Rep G4GA

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Economics Course Rep (Year 1)

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Economics with Language Course Rep (Year 4)

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Environmental Engineering Year 2 Course Rep

  • SHUFAN YIN

  • RUOQUN ZHANG

  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) About...

Back to Top

F325/6 Mathematical Physics Course Reps

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

FGC0/GFC0 Natural Sciences Course Rep

  • EDWARD HEWITT

  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) About...

Back to Top

Final Year Accounting & Finance for Contemporary China rep

  • Aiza Fazal

  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) About...

Back to Top

Final Year Business & Economy of Contemporary China rep

  • jade Viner

  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) About...

Back to Top

Final year Finance Accounting and Management rep

  • GIORGOS DEMETRIOU

  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) About...

Back to Top

Final year Industrial Economics rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Final Year International Management rep

  • KRISTINA EVSIKOVA

  • ADA KWONG

  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) About...

Back to Top

Final year Management rep

  • KANUPRIYA KANODIA

  • UMAR

  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) About...

Back to Top

Final Year Management with Languages rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Foundation Science Course Rep (Life Sciences)

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

G100 Mathematics Course Rep (Year 3)

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

G103 Mathematics Course Rep (Year 2)

Back to Top

G103 Mathematics Course Rep (Year 3)

  • JACK JOSEPH BREEN

  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) About...

Back to Top

G120 Financial Mathematics Course Rep

Back to Top

GN12 Mathematics and Management Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Joint Hons Economcs Course Rep (Year 2/3)

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Law PGT EU Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Law PGT Home Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

MA Educational Leadership and Management ft Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

MA Social Sciences Research (Education) Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

MA TESOL FT Course Rep

  • ELHAM HAMAD ALSUNAYKH

  • Lenny Lenny

  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) About...

Back to Top

MArch (Design) Course Rep

Back to Top

MArch (Design, High Rise stream) Course Rep

  • YEHUI MAO

  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) About...

Back to Top

MArch (Digital Architecture & Tectonics) Course Rep

Back to Top

MArch (Environmental Design) Course Rep

  • SHAYEEKA BINTE ALAM

  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) About...

Back to Top

MArch Architecture year 5 (year 1) Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

MArch Architecture year 6 (year 2) Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Medicine - CP2 Reps

Back to Top

Medicine - CP3 Reps

  • THOMAS LESSWARE

  • HELENE THAMON WILKERSON

  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) About...

Back to Top

Medicine UG (Year 3)

  • Rayhan Mohammed Munavvar

  • TONY OKAFOR

  • ASHWINI VENKATESH Manifesto

  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) About...

Back to Top

Medicine with Foundation Year

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

MEng Architecture and Environmental Design Year 1 Course Rep

  • JESSICA ADEBISI

  • JACOB BARKER-FROST

  • Kira Botham

  • ZAHRAA EJAZ

  • KAAN SINAN GUN

  • JACQUELINE LOIS HILL

  • AYRIS SANER

  • AMBER WALKER

  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) About...

Back to Top

MEng Architecture and Environmental Design Year 4 Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Midwifery - Year 1 Chesterfield Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Midwifery - Year 1 Derby Course Rep

Back to Top

Midwifery - Year 1 Lincoln/Boston Course Rep

  • CLARE LOUISE BACKHOUSE

  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) About...

Back to Top

Midwifery - Year 1 Mansfield Course Rep

  • TONI PEACH

  • CHLOE ROSE WUJKIW

  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) About...

Back to Top

Midwifery - Year 2 Lincoln/Boston Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Midwifery - Year 3 Chesterfield Course Rep

Back to Top

Midwifery - Year 3 Lincoln/Boston Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Midwifery - Year 3 NUH Course Rep

Back to Top

MNurSci - Adult Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

MNurSci - Mental Health Course Rep

  • Rhiain Craven

  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) About...

Back to Top

MSc Energy Conversion and Management Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

MSc in Sustainable Building Technology Course Rep

Back to Top

MSc Midwifery Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

MSc Nursing Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

MSc Physiotherapy Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

MSc Renewable Energy and Architecture Course Rep

  • MURTAZA MOHAMMADI

  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) About...

Back to Top

MSci Biochemistry and Biological Chemistry (Year 4)

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

MSci Biochemistry and Genetics (Year 4)

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

MSci Biology Course Rep (Year 4)

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

MSci Neuroscience (Year 4)

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

MSci Psychology Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

MSci Zoology (Year 4)

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Natural Science Rep (Physics)

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

NUBS MSc International Business Student Rep

Back to Top

PG Cert International Student Advice and Support PT Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Philosophy Year 1 Single Honours Rep

This is a by-election for the position of Philosophy Year 1 Single Honours Course Rep.

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Physics with European Language Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Physics with Nanoscience Course Rep

Back to Top

Physiotherapy - Year 1 Course Rep

Back to Top

Preliminary Year Veterinary Medicine and Science Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

SRES - Year 1 Course Rep

Back to Top

SRES - Year 2 Course Rep

Back to Top

SRES - Year 3 Course Rep

  • NADEZHDA GEORGIEVA VELKOVA

  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) About...

Back to Top

Tropical Biology (Year 1)

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Tropical Biology (Year 2)

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Veterinary Medicine and Science (Year 1)

  • AMY WEBB

  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) About...

Back to Top

Veterinary Medicine and Science (Year 2)

Back to Top

Veterinary Medicine and Science (Year 4)

Back to Top

Veterinary Medicine and Science (Year 5)

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Year 1 American and Canadian Studies Single Honours Course Rep

  • JOE WRIGHTING

  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) About...

Back to Top

Year 1 BA Geography Course Rep

Back to Top

Year 1 BSc Geography Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Year 1 Combined Honours Modern Languages Course Rep

Back to Top

Year 1 French Single Honours Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Year 1 Geography with Archaeology Course Rep

  • LUKE ATHOW

  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) About...

Back to Top

Year 1 Geography with Business Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Year 1 German Single Honours Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Year 1 Hispanics Single Honours Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Year 1 Industrial Economics Rep

Back to Top

Year 1 International Management Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Year 1 Management with Languages Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Year 1 Modern European Studies Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Year 1 Russian Single Honours Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Year 2 American and Canadian Studies Joint Honours Course Rep

  • Amy Thorburn

  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) About...

Back to Top

Year 2 American and Canadian Studies Single Honours Course Rep

Back to Top

Year 2 BA Geography Course Rep

Back to Top

Year 2 Combined Honours Modern Languages Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Year 2 Environmental Geoscience Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Year 2 Environmental Sciences 2 + 2 Ningbo Course Rep

  • YUE HE

  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) About...

Back to Top

Year 2 Finance Accounting and Management Rep

Back to Top

Year 2 French Single Honours Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Year 2 Geography with Archaeology Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Year 2 Geography with Chinese Studies

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Year 2 German Single Honours Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Year 2 Hispanics Single Honours Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Year 2 Joint Honours Outside CLAS Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Year 2 Management with Languages rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Year 2 Modern European Studies Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Year 2 Modern Languages with Translation Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Year 2 Russian Single Honours Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Year 3 American and Canadian Studies Single Honours Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Year 3 BSc Geography Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Year 3 Geography with Archaeology Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Year 3 Geography with Chinese Studies Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Year 3 MSci Accounting & Finance for Contemporary China rep

  • MOYOSOREOLUWA AJAYI

  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) About...

Back to Top

Year 3 Msci Business & Economy of Contemporary China rep

  • NICOLE QUARRIE

  • Re-open Nominations (R.O.N.) About...

Back to Top

Year 4 CLAS Joint Honours Course Rep (Not R900)

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Year 4 Combined Honours Modern Languages Course Rep

Back to Top

Year 4 German Single Honours Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Year 4 Modern Languages with Business Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top

Year 4 Russian Single Honours Course Rep

There are no approved candidates.
Back to Top